সমন্বিত ৮টি ব্যাংক/ আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের MCQ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান

English Part Solution: Fill in the gap. 1. Children must be —– in love and care.  Ans: brought up 2. A family looked for a double bedroom —-for three days. Ans: suite 3. It is natural for men to wish distinction. Ans: For

4. I am exactly like my mother. I think I have—-her. Ans: taken after

Select most closely opposite word.

5.  Acute-Dull

6. Ornery-Easy

7. Voluntary-Compulsory

8.  Affluence-poverty

Find The correctly spelled word.

9. Efflorescence

10. Adventitious

11. Capricious

12. Aberrant

Read the following question and answer the question.

13. Which of the following were raisins not used as? Ans: weapons

14. Golden raisins were discovered ______. Ans: after dark raisins.

15. What would be the best title for this passage? Ans: A History of Raisins

16. Which of the following has the same meaning as the word “variety” in the sentence below?
Later, a golden variety of raisin was made by treating grapes with a chemical called sulfur dioxide and using special methods to dry them.

বাংলা অংশ সমাধানঃ

17. পদ্মার পলিদ্বীপ কার রচনা- আবু ইসহাক
18. সোনালী কাবিন এর রচয়িতা কে- আল মাহমুদ
19. অপু ও দুর্গা চরিত্র দুটি কোন উপন্যাসের- পথের পাঁচালী
20. পায়ের আওয়াজ পাওয়া যায় নাটকের পটভূমি কি- মুক্তিযুদ্ধ
21. নিচের কোনটি শুদ্ধ- নিশীথিনী
22.নিচের কোন বানানটি অশুদ্ধ- দুরাবস্থা
23. ন্যায় শব্দের বিশেষণ- ন্যায্য
24. ণ-ত্ব বিধি সাধারণত কোন শব্দে প্রযোজ্য- তৎসম
25. ’বলাম’ শব্দের ব উপসর্গ কি অর্থ নির্দেশ করে- সহিত
26.শিক্ষায় আমাদের আগ্রহ বাড়ে, শিক্ষায় কোন কারক- করণ
27. নিচের কোনটির পুরুষবাচক রূপ নেই- কুলটা
28. প্রিয়ংবদা শব্দটি কোন সমাস- উপপদ তৎপুরুষ
29. নবোঢ়া শব্দের সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ কোনটি- নব+উঢ়া
30. বক্তব্য এর সঠিক প্রকৃতি প্রত্যয় কোনটি- বচ্+তব্য
31. নালিশটা অযুক্তিক কোন ধরনের বাক্য- অস্তিবাচক
32. যে বন হিংস্র জন্তুতে পরিপূর্ণ এক কথায় কি হবে- শ্বাপদসংকুল

গণিত সমাধানঃ সমাধান খাইরুল স্যার কতৃক।

1. Which one of the following numbers can be removed from the set S={0,2,4,5,9} without changing the average of set S? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 0 b. 2 c. 4 d. 5 Ans: c

2. Find the least number of five digits which when divided by 40, 60 and 75, leave remainders 31, 51 and 66 respectively. [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 10196 b. 10199 c. 10197 d. 10191 Ans: d

3. A trader sells his goods at a discount 20%. He still makes a profit of 25%. If he sells the goods at the marked price only, his profit will be : [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 56.25% b. 25.56% c. 50.25% d. 54.25% Ans: a

4. The cost price of 19 articles is same as the selling price of 29 articles. What is loss percentage? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 52.30% b. 35.00% c. 34.48% d. 30.00% Ans: c

5. While working 7 hour a day, A alone can complete a piece of work in 6 days and B alone in 5 days. In what time would they complete it together, 8 hour a day? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 5 days b. 3 days c. 4 days d. 3.6 days Ans: b
Solution:

6. There is provision of food in fort for 1200 soldiers for 60 days. After 15 days, 200 soldiers leave the fort. Remaining food will last for how many days ? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 56 days b. 50 days c. 48 days d. 54 days Ans: d
Solution:

7. If 2 men or 3 women or 4 boys can do a piece of work in 52 days, then the same piece of work will be done by 1 man, 1 women and 1 boy in- [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 48 days b. 36 days c. 45 days d. 50 days Ans: a
Solution:

8. In a zoo, there are Rabbits and Pigeons. If heads are counted, there are 200 and if legs are counted there are 580. How many Pigeons are there ? [8 Bank(So)-2019]
a. 90 b. 100 c. 110 d. 120 Ans: c
Solution:

9. P and Q invested in a business. The profit earned was divided in the ratio 2:3. If P invested Tk. 40,000, the amount invested by Q is- [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. Tk. 40000 b. Tk. 50000 c. Tk. 70000 d. Tk. 60000 Ans: d
Solution:

10. A,B,C subscribe Tk. 50,000 for a business A subscribe tk. 4000 more than B and B tk. 5000 more than C. Out of a total profit of tk. 35000, A receives- [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. Tk. 14,700 b. Tk. 1,900 c. Tk. 13,600 d. Tk. 8,400 Ans: a
Solution:

11. The angle of elevation of a ladder leaning against a wall is 60m and the foot of the ladder is 4.6m away from the wall. The length of the ladder is- [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 2.3m b. 9.2m c. 4.6m d. 7.8m Ans: b
Solution:

12. The sum of the present ages of a father and his son is 60 years. Six years ago, father’s age was five time the age of the son. After 6 years, son’s age will be – [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 12 years b. 14 years c. 18 years d. 20 years Ans: d
Solution:

13. If the sum of two numbers is 22 and the sum of their squares is 404, then the product of two number is- [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 40 b. 44 c. 80 d. 88 Ans: a
Solution:

14. A tank is filled in 5 hours by three pipes A,B and C. The pipe C is twice as fast as B and is twice as fast as A. How much time will pipe A alone take to fill the tank ? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 20 hours b. 25 hours c. 35 hours d. None of these Ans: c
Solution:

15. What is the rate of simple interest for the first 4 years if the sum of tk. 360 becomes tk.540 in 9 years and the rate of interest for the last 5 years is 6% ? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 4% b. 5% c. 3% d. 6% Ans: b
Solution:

16. What is the amount of equal installment, if a sum of tk. 1428 due 2 years hence has to be completely repaid in 2 equal annual installments starting next year ? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. Tk.700 b. Tk.800 c. Tk.650 d. can’t be determined Ans: d

17. In a class, the number of girls is 20% more than that of the boys. The strength of the class is 66. If 4 more girls are admitted to the class, the ratio of the number of boys to that of the girls is-[Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 1:2 b. 1:4 c. 3:5 d. 3:4 Ans: d
Solution:

18. If x:y = 5:2, then (8x+9y) : (8x+2y) is-[Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 29:22 b. 22:29 c. 26:61 d. 61:26 Ans: a
Solution:

19. Two number are in the ratio 3:5. If 9 is subtracted from each, the new number are in the ratio 12:23. The smaller number is-[Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 27 b. 33 c. 49 d. 55 Ans: b

20. A monkey climbs a 60 m high pole. In first minute he climbs 6m and slips down 3m in the next minute. How much time is required by it to reach the top ? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 35minutes b. 33minutes c. 37minutes d. 40minutes Ans: c
Solution:

21. Two trains 105 meters and 90 meters long, run at the speed of 45km/h and 72km/h respectively, in opposite directions on parallel tracks. The time which they take to cross each other, is: [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 8 seconds b. 7 seconds c. 5 seconds d. 6 seconds Ans: d
Solution:

22. The speed of a boat in still water in 15km/hr and the rate of current is 3km.hr. The distance travelled downstream in 12 minutes is-[Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 1.2km b. 3.6 km c. 1.8 km d. 2.4 km Ans: b
23. A bag contains 2 red, 3 green and 2 blue balls. Two balls are drawn at random. What is the probability that none of the balls drawn is blue ? [Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. b. c. d. Ans: c
Solution:

24. The length of a rectangular plot is 20 meters more than its breadth. If the cost of fencing the plot is tk. 26.50 per meter is tk. 5300, what is the length of the plot in meters-[Combined 8 Banks(So)-2019]
a. 60 b. 100 c. 75 d. 50 Ans: a

সাধারণ জ্ঞান ও কম্পিউটার অংশ সমাধানঃ

57. The rocket launched from french carried how many satellites-

58. Professor Amartya Sen associated with- Economics

59. Each year world red cross and red crescent day is celebrated on- 8 May

60. For seeing objects at the surface of water from a submarine under water, the instrument used is- periscope

61. G-15 is an economic grouping of- 3rd world Nations

62. For galvanizing iron which of the following metals is used? Ans: Zinc

63. Study of life in outer space is known as- Exobiology

64. The first man made satellite sputnik 1 is launched by the former USSR in- 1957

65. The headquarters of organization of petroleum exporting countries is located in-Vienna

66. The longest railway line in the world, Trans-Siberian is in- Russia

67. The instrument used to measure electric current is-Ammeter

68. Brent index is associated with-crude oil prices

69. Graphic pictures that represent an object like file folder etc. are: Icons

70. The memory sizes in mainframe computers and advanced technology micro computer are expressed as: Megabytes

71. Which network protocol is used to send email: SMTP

72. The program compresses large files smaller file: WinZip

73. Which components appear in the initial windows start up display?: Task bar

74.

75. How can you update the values of formula cells if Auto Calculate mode of Excel is disabled?: F9

76. Which of the following Excel screen components can NOT be turned on or off?: None of above

77.

78.

79.

80. Which of the following font effect is not available in power point dialog box- Strikethrough

প্রশ্ন নিচেঃসমন্বিত ৮টি ব্যাংক/ আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের MCQ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান সমন্বিত ৮টি ব্যাংক/ আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের MCQ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান ২০১৯

সমন্বিত ৮টি ব্যাংক/ আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের MCQ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান ২০১৯
সমন্বিত ৮টি ব্যাংক/ আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের MCQ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান

সমন্বিত ৮টি ব্যাংক/ আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের MCQ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান ২০১৯

আপনার মতামত লিখুনঃ